Inclusive Catholic Communities

Liturgy Schedule

British Columbia, Canada

Victoria

St. Iris Meditation Group (named in honour of Iris Muller)
Presiders: Roberta Campbell, Jim and Janine Lauder
McCall Bros. Reception Centre
1400 Vancouver Street
Victoria, BC V8V 3W3
Phone: Roberta Campbell, (250) 813-1727, Rev. Dr. Jim Lauder, (250) 519-0055
Email: rc2010.55@gmail.com; or jimlauder@telus.net
Liturgy Schedule: 4th Sunday of the month at 11:00am (communion offered every month and everyone welcome)

Ontario, Canada

Windsor

Heart of Compassion Inclusive Faith Community
Presiders: Michele Birch-Conery, Barbara Billey, Claire O’Brien
Cardinal Place Chapel
3140 Peter St.
Windsor, ON
N8P 0A4
Phone: Rev. Dr. Michele Birch-Conery, Bishop, (519) 962-7016, Rev. Dr. Barbara Billey, Priest (519) 735-3943
Email: Michele Birch-Conery, liberata999@gmail.com; Barbara Billey, barbbilley56@gmail.com
Liturgy Schedule: 1st Sunday of the month at 11 am & 3rd Sunday of the month at 7 pm

California

North Hollywood

Dignity San Fernando Valley
Presider: Nori Kieran-Meredith 
St. Matthews Lutheran Church
11031 Camarillo Street
North Hollywood, CA 91602
Phone: 818/623-7234
Email: info@nkieranmeredith@gmail.com
Liturgy Schedule: Saturdays at 5:30 pm

Palm Springs

Dignity Palm Springs
Presider: Nori Kieran-Meredith
St. Paul’s in the Desert Church 
125 West El Alameda
Palm Springs, CA 92262
Phone: 760/325-9511
Email: info@dignityps.org
Liturgy Schedule: Sundays at 5:00 pm

Florida

Palm Coast

Inclusive Catholic Ministries of Northeast Florida
Presiders: Miriam Picconi and Wanda Russell
2 Westmill Lane
Palm Coast, FL 32164
Phone: 386/569-7311
E-mail: miriampicconi@gmail.com; or wandayrussell@aol.com
Liturgy Schedule: Every 2nd Saturday at 4:00 pm – Hospitality follows
Prayer Service & Communion – The 1st & 3rd Wednesday of every month at 7:00 pm

St. Augustine

Inclusive Catholic Ministries of Northeast Florida
Presiders: Miriam Picconi and Wanda Russell
Castle Otttis
103 3rd Street
St. Augustine, FL 32084
Phone: 386/569-7311
E-mail: miriampicconi@gmail.com; or wandayrussell@aol.com
Liturgy Schedule: Interfaith Worship & Communion Service – Last Sunday of month at 10:00 am

Sarasota

Mary Mother of Jesus Inclusive Catholic Community
Presiders: Katy Zatsick, Lee Breyer, Michael Rigdon, Sally Brochu,
Janet Blakeley, Kathryn Shea, Elena Garcia and Bridget Mary Meehan
St. Andrew United Church of Christ
6908 Beneva Rd. Sarasota, FL 34238
Phone: Sally Brochu 942-445-7610 or Bridget Mary Meehan 703-505-0004
Email: sasb714@gmail.com; or Bmbpwp17@gmail.com
Website: https://marymotherofjesus.org
Liturgy Schedule: Saturdays at 4:00 pm

Sun City Center

Mary Mother of Jesus Inclusive Catholic Community @ Sun City Center
Presider: Katy Zatsick
Phone: Katy Zatsick 813-938-5750
Email: Katyrcwp@tampabay.rr.com
Website: https://marymotherofjesus.org
Liturgy Schedule: First Thursday of each month at 3 PM

Kentucky

Inclusive Catholic Church
Presiders: Rev Debra Meyers and Rev Paula Hoeffer
Phone: 513-735-2876
Email: RevDebraMeyers@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/InclusiveCatholicChurch
Liturgy Schedule: Weekly Masses in the Greater Northern KY/Cincinnati area

Louisville

Christ Sophia Inclusive Catholic Community
Presiders: Rev. Mary Sue Barnett and Deacon Betty H. Smith
809 South 4th Street 40203
Phone: 502 296 8653
Email: marysueb@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/christsophia.lou/
Liturgies held on 1st Sundays at 4:30pm

Michigan

Bloomfield Township

St. Jeanne de Arc Inclusive Faith Community
Presiders: Rev. Jennifer Marie Marcus, (Jeni) Priest and Rev. Karen Kerrigan, Deacon
21200 West 14 Mile Road, Bloomfield Twp. MI 48301
Phone: 248-568-8662
Email: jsmaurelius@aol.com
Liturgy Schedule: Every Second and Fourth Saturday of the Month at 5:00PM

New Hampshire

Gorham and Shelburne

The Open Door: An Inclusive and Non-judgmental Catholic Faith Community
Presider: Mary C. White
Phone: 603-466-5171
Email: NHRomanCatholicWomanPriest@gmail.com
Liturgy Schedule:
Spring/Summer Schedule: May – October
Mass is celebrated at the Shelburne Union Church on Village Road in Shelburne, NH on the second Sunday of each month at 11:00 A.M.
Fall/Winter Schedule:  November – April
Mass is celebrated in a home location in the Berlin/Gorham, NH area on the second Sunday of each month at 11:00 A.M. Please call Rev. White for further information about the location for each of the Fall/Winter month Masses.

New York

Albany

The Upper Room – An Inclusive Catholic Community
Presiders: Mary Theresa Streck, Kathleen Ryan, Kim Panaro, Jim Marsh, Debra Trees, Dennis Mc Donald, Lindy Sanford, Lynn Kinlan
New Covenant Presbyterian Church (Fellowship Hall)
916 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
Email: upperroomicc@gmail.com
Website: https://www.inclusivecatholiccommunity-nycr.org/
Liturgy Schedule: Sundays at 10:00 am

Ohio

Brecksville

Community of St. Bridget
Presiders: Mary Eileen Collingwood, Sue Guzik, Ann Klonowski
23 Public Square (sharing location with Brecksville United Church of Christ)
Brecksville, OH 44141
Email: mecreg6@yahoo.com; or klonowska@sbcglobal.net
Website: https://www.communityofstbridget.org
Liturgy Schedule: Saturday at 5:00 pm

Cincinatti

Inclusive Catholic Church
Presiders: Rev Debra Meyers and Rev Paula Hoeffer
Phone: 513-735-2876
Email: RevDebraMeyers@gmail.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/InclusiveCatholicChurch
Liturgy Schedule: Weekly Masses in the Greater Northern KY/Cincinnati area

You can send a private, secure donation via PayPal